First & 2nd list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

BJP Lok Sabha Election 2019 Narendra Modi PM Political Party voter

First list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah on 16th, 19th& 20th March 2019.

Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Minister of External Affairs and all other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.      Uttar Pradesh77VaranasiHon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Damodardas Modi7
2.      Gujarat6GandhinagarHon’ble National President,BJP Shri Amit Anil chandra Shah3
3.      Uttar Pradesh1SaharanpurShri Raghav Lakhanpal1
4.      Uttar Pradesh3MuzaffarnagarDr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan1
5.      Uttar Pradesh4BijnorKunwar Bharatendra Singh 1
6.      Uttar Pradesh6MoradabadShri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar 3
7.      Uttar Pradesh8SambhalShri Parmeshwar Lal Saini3
8.      Uttar Pradesh9AmrohaShri Kanwar Singh Tanwar2
9.      Uttar Pradesh10MeerutShri Rajendra Agrawal 1
10.    Uttar Pradesh11BaghpatDr. Satya Pal Singh 1
11.    Uttar Pradesh12GhaziabadDr. Vijay Kumar Singh 1
12.    Uttar Pradesh13Gautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma 1
13.    Uttar Pradesh15AligarhShri Satish Kumar Gautam2
14.    Uttar Pradesh17MathuraSmt. Hema Malini2
15.    Uttar Pradesh18AgraShri S P Singh Baghel2
16.    Uttar Pradesh19Fatehpur SikriShri Raj Kumar Chaher2
17.    Uttar Pradesh22EtahShri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya)3
18.    Uttar Pradesh23BadaunSmt. Sangh Mitra Maurya3
19.    Uttar Pradesh24AonlaShri Dharmendra Kumar 3
20.    Uttar Pradesh25BareillyShri Santosh Kumar Gangwar3
21.    Uttar Pradesh27Shahjahanpur (SC)Shri Arun Sagar4
22.    Uttar Pradesh28KheriShri Ajay Kumar Mishra 4
23.    Uttar Pradesh30SitapurShri Rajesh Verma5
24.    Uttar Pradesh31Hardoi (SC)Shri Jai Prakash Rawat4
25.    Uttar Pradesh32Misrikh (SC)Shri Ashok Rawat, Ex MP4
26.    Uttar Pradesh33UnnaoSwami Sakshi Ji Maharaj4
27.    Uttar Pradesh34Mohanlalganj (SC)Shri Kaushal Kishore 5
28.    Uttar Pradesh35LucknowShri Rajnath Singh 5
29.    Uttar Pradesh37AmethiSmt. Smriti Irani5
30.    Maharasthra1Nandurbar (ST)Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit4
31.    Maharasthra2DhuleDr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre4
32.    Maharasthra4RaverSmt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse3
33.    Maharasthra6AkolaShri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre2
34.    Maharasthra8WardhaShri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas1
35.    Maharasthra10NagpurShri Nitin Jairam Gadkari1
36.    Maharasthra12Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST)Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete1
37.    Maharasthra13ChandrapurShri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir1
38.    Maharasthra18JalnaShri Raosaheb Patil Danve3
39.    Maharasthra23BhiwandiShri Kapil Moreshwar Patil4
40.    Maharasthra26Mumbai-NorthShri Gopal Chinayya Shetty 4
41.    Maharasthra29Mumbai-North-CentralSmt. Poonam Mahajan 4
42.    Maharasthra37AhmednagarShri Sujay Vikhe3
43.    Maharasthra39BeedDr. Pritam Gopinath Munde2
44.    Maharasthra41Latur (SC)Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare2
45.    Maharasthra44SangliShri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil3
46.    Andaman and Nicobar Islands1Andaman and Nicobar IslandsShri Vishal Jolly1
47.    Assam1Karimganj (SC)Shri Kripanath Malla2
48.    Assam2SilcharDr Rajdeep Roy Bengali2
49.    Assam3Autonomous District (ST)Shri Harensingh Bey2
50.    Assam7GauhatiSmt.Queen Ojha3
51.    Assam8MangaldoiShri Dilip Saikia2
52.    Assam12JorhatShri Tapan Gogai1
53.    Assam13DibrugarhShri Rameswar Teli1
54.    Assam14LakhimpurShri Pradan Baruah1
55.    Arunachal Pradesh1Aruanchal WestShri Kiren Rijiju1
56.    Arunachal Pradesh2Arunachal EastShri Tapir Gao1
57.    Chhattisgarh1Surguja (ST)Smt. Renuka Singh3
58.    Chhattisgarh2Raigarh (ST)Smt. Gomtee Sai3
59.    Chhattisgarh3Janjgir-Champa (SC)Shri Guharam Ajgale3
60.    Chhattisgarh10Bastar (ST)Shri Baiduram Kashyap1
61.    Chhattisgarh11Kanker (ST)Shri Mohan Mandavi2
62.    Dadra and Nagar Haveli1Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST)Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel 3
63.    Jammu & Kashmir1BaramullaShri M M War1
64.    Jammu & Kashmir2SrinagarShri Khalid Jahangir2
65.    Jammu & Kashmir3AnantnagShri Sofi Youssaf3
66.    Jammu & Kashmir5UdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh2
67.    Jammu & Kashmir6JammuShri Jugal Kishore Sharma1
68.    Karnataka2BelgaumShri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi3
69.    Karnataka3BagalkotShri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar3
70.    Karnataka4Bijapur (SC)Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi3
71.    Karnataka5Gulbarga (SC)Dr Umesh Jadhav3
72.    Karnataka7BidarShri Bhagwanth Khuba3
73.    Karnataka9BellaryShri Devendrappa3
74.    Karnataka10HaveriShri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi3
75.    Karnataka11DharwadShri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi 3
76.    Karnataka12Uttara KannadaShri Anantkumar Hegde3
77.    Karnataka13DavanagereShri Gowdar M Siddeshwara3
78.    Karnataka14ShimogaShri B Y Raghavendra3
79.    Karnataka15Udupi ChikmagalurKum. Shobha Karandlaje2
80.    Karnataka16HassanShri A Manju2
81.    Karnataka17Dakshina KannadaShri Nalin Kumar Kateel2
82.    Karnataka18Chitradurga(SC)Shri A Narayana Swamy2
83.    Karnataka19TumkurShri G S Basavaraju2
84.    Karnataka21MysoreShri Prathap Simha2
85.    Karnataka22ChamrajanagarShri Srinivasa Prasad2
86.    Karnataka24Bangalore NorthShri D.V. Sadananda Gowda2
87.    Karnataka25Bangalore CentralShri P. C. Mohan 2
88.    Karnataka27ChikkballapurShri B N Bachchegowda2
89.    Kerala1KasaragodShri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar3
90.    Kerala2KannurShri C K Padmanabhan3
91.    Kerala3VadakaraShri V K Sajeevan3
92.    Kerala5KozhikodeAdv K P Prakash Babu3
93.    Kerala6MalappuramShri Unnikrishnan Master3
94.    Kerala7PonnaniProf. V T Rema3
95.    Kerala8PalakkadShri C Krishnakumar3
96.    Kerala11ChalakudyShri A N Radhakrishnan3
97.    Kerala12ErnakulamShri Alphonese Kannanthana3
98.    Kerala15AlappuzhaDr K S Radhakrishnan3
99.    Kerala18KollamShri K V Sabu3
100.        Kerala19AttingalSmt. Sobha Surendran3
101.        Kerala20ThiruvananthapuramShri Kummanam Rajasekharan3
102.        Lakshadweep1Lakshadweep(ST)Shri Abdul Khader1
103.        Manipur1Inner ManipurShri K K Ranjan Singh2
104.        Manipur2Outer Manipur (ST)Shri H Shokhopao Mate (Benjamin)1
105.        Mizoram1Mizoram (ST)Shri Nirupam Chakma1
106.        Odisha2Sundargarh (ST)Shri Jual Oram2
107.        Odisha4Keonjhar(ST)Shri Ananta Naik3
108.        Odisha6BalasoreShri Pratap Sarangi4
109.        Odisha9DhenkanalShri Rudra Narayan Pani3
110.        Odisha10BolangirShri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo2
111.        Odisha12Nabarangpur (ST)Shri Balabhadra Majhi1
112.        Odisha15KendraparaShri Baijayant Panda 4
113.        Odisha18BhubaneswarSmt. Aparajita Sarangi3
114.        Odisha19AskaSmt. Anita Priyadarshni2
115.        Odisha20BerhampurShri Brughu Baxipatra1
116.        Rajasthan1Ganganagar (SC)Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan 5
117.        Rajasthan2Bikaner (SC)Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal5
118.        Rajasthan4JhunjhunuShri Narendra Khinchal5
119.        Rajasthan5SikarShri Sumedhanand Saraswati5
120.        Rajasthan6Jaipur RuralCol. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore5
121.        Rajasthan7JaipurShri Ramcharan Bohra5
122.        Rajasthan12Tonk-Sawai MadhopurShri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria4
123.        Rajasthan13AjmerShri Bhagirath Chaudhary4
124.        Rajasthan15PaliShri P P Chaudhary4
125.        Rajasthan16JodhpurShri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat4
126.        Rajasthan18JaloreShri Devji Mansingram Patel 4
127.        Rajasthan19UdaipurShri Arjunlal Meena4
128.        Rajasthan21ChittorgarhShri C. P. Joshi 4
129.        Rajasthan23BhilwaraShri Subhash Chandra Baheria4
130.        Rajasthan24KotaShri Om Birla 4
131.        Rajasthan25Jhalawar-BaranShri Dushyant Singh 4
132.        Sikkim1SikkimShri Laten Tshering Sherpa1
133.        Tamil Nadu20CoimbatoreShri C P Radhakrishnan2
134.        Tamil Nadu31SivagangaShri H Raja2
135.        Tamil Nadu35RamanathapuramShri Nainar Nagendran2
136.        Tamil Nadu36ThoothukkudiDr Tamilisai Soundarrajan2
137.        Tamil Nadu39KanniyakumariShri Pon. Radhakrishnan2
138.        Telangana3KarimnagarShri Bandi Sanjay1
139.        Telangana4NizamabadShri D. Aravind1
140.        Telangana7MalkajgiriShri N Ramchandra Rao1
141.        Telangana8SecunderabadShri G Kishan Reddy1
142.        Telangana11MahabubnagarSmt. D K Aruna1
143.        Telangana12Nagarkurnool (SC)Kum. Bangaru Shruthi1
144.        Telangana13NalgondaShri Garlapati Jithender Kumar1
145.        Telangana14BhongirShri P V Shamsunder Rao1
146.        Telangana15WarangalShri Chinta Sambamurthy1
147.        Telangana16MahabubabadShri Jatothu Hussain Naik1
148.        Tripura1Tripura WestMs. Pratima Bhaumik1
149.        Tripura2Tripura East (ST)Shri Rebati Tripura2
150.        Uttarakhand1Tehri GarhwalSmt. Mala Rajya Laxmi1
151.        Uttarakhand2GarhwalShri Tirath Singh Rawat1
152.        Uttarakhand3Almora (SC)Shri Ajay Tamta1
153.        Uttarakhand4Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarShri Ajay Bhatt 1
154.        Uttarakhand5HardwarDr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)1
155.        West Bengal1CoochbeharShri Nisith Pramanik1
156.        West Bengal2Alipurduars (ST)Shri John Barla1
157.        West Bengal3Jalpaiguri (SC)Dr Jayanta Ray2
158.        West Bengal5RaiganjSmt. Deboshree Chaudhary2
159.        West Bengal6BalurghatDr Sukanta Majumdar3
160.        West Bengal7Maldaha UttarShri Khagen Murmu3
161.        West Bengal8Maldaha DakshinSmt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury3
162.        West Bengal12KrishnanagarShri Kalyan Chowbey4
163.        West Bengal15BarrackpurShri Arjun Singh5
164.        West Bengal16Dum DumShri Samik Bhattacharya7
165.        West Bengal17BarasatDr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath7
166.        West Bengal18BasirhatShri Sayantan Basu7
167.        West Bengal19Jaynagar (SC)Dr Ashok Kandari7
168.        West Bengal20Mathurapur (SC)Shri Shyamaprasad Halder7
169.        West Bengal22JadavpurProf. Anupam Hazra7
170.        West Bengal23Kolkata DakshinShri Chandra Kumar Bose7
171.        West Bengal24Kolkata UttarShri Rahul Sinha7
172.        West Bengal27SeramporeShri Debajit Sarkar 5
173.        West Bengal28HooghlySmt. Locket chaterjee5
174.        West Bengal29Arambagh (SC)Shri Tapan Roy5
175.        West Bengal30TamlukShri Siddharth Naskar6
176.        West Bengal32GhatalSmt. Bharati Ghosh6
177.        West Bengal33Jhargram (ST)Dr Kunar Hembram6
178.        West Bengal34MedinipurShri Dilip Ghosh6
179.        West Bengal37Bishnupur (SC)Shri Soumitra Kha6
180.        West Bengal38Bardhaman Purba (SC)Shri Paresh Chandra Das4
181.        West Bengal40AsansolShri Babul Supriyo4
182.        West Bengal42BirbhumShri Dudh Kumar Mondal4
183.        Andhra Pradesh4VisakhapatnamShri D Purandeshwari1
184.        Andhra Pradesh14NarasaraopetShri Kanna Lakshminarayana1

Second list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee has decided the one name for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of DAMAN & DIU.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.        Daman and Diu1Daman and Diu Shri Lalubhai Patel 3