Ravishankar Prasad has been declared BJP candidate from Patna Sahib in Fourth list of BJP Candidates

Fourth & fifth list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

Bihar BJP India Lok Sabha Lok Sabha Election 2019 NDA Political Party voter

Fourth & fifth list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019, was declared by Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party which met under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah.

Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance, Corporate Affairs and other important BJP leaders.

BJP Candidates – General Election 2019 in Bihar

Fourth list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019 was mainly for Bihar.This list was declared jointly by NDA in Patna.

List of NDA candidates for Loksabha election 2019 from Bihar.
List of NDA candidates for Loksabha election 2019 from Bihar.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of Bihar State.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1Bihar2Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal6
2Bihar3Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh6
3Bihar4SheoharSmt. Rama Devi6
4Bihar6MadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav5
5Bihar9ArariaPradeep Singh3
6Bihar14DarbhangaGopal Ji Thakur4
7Bihar15MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad5
8Bihar19MaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal6
9Bihar20SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy5
10Bihar22UjiarpurNityanand Rai4
11Bihar24BegusaraiGiriraj Singh4
12Bihar30Patna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad7
13Bihar31PataliputraRam Krapal Yadav7
14Bihar32ArrahRajkumar Singh7
15Bihar33BuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey7
16Bihar34Sasaram (SC)Chedi Paswan7
17Bihar37AurangabadSusheel Kumar Singh1

Fifth list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.         Telangana1Adilabad (ST)Shri Soyam Babu Rao1
2.         Telangana2Peddapalle (SC)Shri S. Kumar1
3.         Telangana5ZahirabadShri Banala Laxma Reddy1
4.         Telangana9HyderabadDr. Bhagwanth Rao1
5.         Telangana10ChelvellaShri B. Janardhan Reddy1
6.         Telangana17KhammamShri Vasudev Rao1
7.         Kerala17PathanamthittaShri K. Surendran3
8.         Uttar Pradesh2KairanaShri Pradeep Choudhary1
9.         Uttar Pradesh5Nagina (SC)Dr. Yeshwant2
10.      Uttar Pradesh14Bulandshahr (SC)Shri Bhola Singh2
11.      West Bengal9JangipurSmt. Mafuja Khatun3