Shri Amit Shah and Shri Narendra Modi,Prime Minister has played impoertant role in selction of candidates in Third list of BJP Candidates - General Election 2019

MP elected from Uttar Pradesh in Lok Sabha Election 2019

Lok Sabha Lok Sabha Election 2019 parliament Uttar Pradesh voter

BJP has won maximum number of parliamentary seats in UP.

List of elected MP s from UP is given below ;-

1- Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
2- Kairana Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party

3- Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
4- Bijnor Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
5- Nagina (SC) Girish Chandra Bahujan Samaj Party
6- Moradabad Dr. S.T. Hasan Samajwadi Party
7- Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan Samajwadi Party
8- Sambhal Dr. Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party
412. 9- Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party
10- Meerut Rajendra Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party

11- Baghpat Dr. Satyapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
12- Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13- Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
14- Bulandshahr (SC) Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
15- Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
16- Hathras (SC) Rajvir Diler Bharatiya Janata Party
17- Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
18- Agra (SC) Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
19- Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar Bharatiya Janata Party
20- Firozabad Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon Bharatiya Janata Party
424. 21- Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
22- Etah Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
426. 23- Badaun Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
24- Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
25- Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
26- Pilibhit Feroze Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
27- Shahjahanpur (SC) Arun Kumar Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party

28- Kheri Ajay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
29- Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
30- Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
434. 31- Hardoi (SC) Jai Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
32- Misrikh (SC) Ashok Kumar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
33- Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
34- Mohanlalganj (SC) Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
438. 35- Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
36- Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
37- Amethi Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
441. 38- Sultanpur Maneka Sanjai Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39- Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
40- Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
41- Etawah (SC) Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
42- Kannauj Subrat Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
43- Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri Bharatiya Janata Party
44- Akbarpur Devendra Singh ‘Bhole’ Bharatiya Janata Party
45- Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
46- Jhansi Anurag Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
47- Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh
Chandel
Bharatiya Janata Party
48- Banda R.K. Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
49- Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party
50- Kaushambi (SC) Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party

51- Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
52- Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
53- Barabanki (SC) Upendra Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
54- Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
55- Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
56- Bahraich (SC) Akshaibar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
57- Kaiserganj Brijbhusan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
58- Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Bahujan Samaj Party

59- Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh alias Raja
Bhaiya
Bharatiya Janata Party
60- Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
61- Basti Harish Chandra alias Harish
Dwivedi
Bharatiya Janata Party
62- Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
63- Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
64- Gorakhpur Ravindra Shyamnarayan Shukla
alias Ravi Kishan
Bharatiya Janata Party
65- Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
66- Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
67- Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party

68- Lalganj (SC) Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Party
69- Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
70- Ghosi Atul Kumar Singh alias Atul Rai Bahujan Samaj Party
71- Salempur Ravinder Bharatiya Janata Party
72- Ballia Virendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
73- Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
74- Machhlishahr (SC) Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) Bharatiya Janata Party
75- Ghazipur Afzal Ansari Bahujan Samaj Party
76- Chandauli Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
77- Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party
78- Bhadohi Ramesh Chand Bharatiya Janata Party
79- Mirzapur Anupriya Patel Apna Dal (Soneylal)
80- Robertsganj (SC) Pakauri Lal Kol Apna Dal (Soneylal)