Shri Amit Shah and Shri Narendra Modi,Prime Minister has played impoertant role in selction of candidates in Third list of BJP Candidates - General Election 2019

Third list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

BJP Lok Sabha Lok Sabha Election 2019 Narendra Modi PM Political Party voter

Third list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019 has been declared after the Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah.

Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance, Corporate Affairs, Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Minister of External Affairs, Shri Nitin Gadkari, Minister of Shipping, Road Transport and Highways, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation and all other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.         Andhra Pradesh1Aruku (ST)K V V Satyanarayan Reddy1
2.         Andhra Pradesh2SrikakulamPerla Sambamurti1
3.         Andhra Pradesh3VizianagaramP Sanyasi Raju1
4.         Andhra Pradesh5AnakapalliDr. Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana1
5.         Andhra Pradesh6KakinadaYalla Venkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu)1
6.         Andhra Pradesh7Amalapuram (SC)AyyajiVema Manepalli1
7.         Andhra Pradesh8RajahmundrySatya Gopinath dasparavasthu1
8.         Andhra Pradesh9NarsapuramPaidikonda Manikyalarao1
9.         Andhra Pradesh10EluruChinnam Ramkotaya1
10.      Andhra Pradesh11MachilipatnamGudivaka Ramanjaneyulu1
11.      Andhra Pradesh12VijayawadaDilip Kumar Kilaru1
12.      Andhra Pradesh13GunturValluruJayaprakash Narayana1
13.      Andhra Pradesh15Bapatla (SC)Dr. Challagali Kishore Kumar1
14.      Andhra Pradesh16OngoleThogunta Srinivas1
15.      Andhra Pradesh17NandyalDr. AdinarayanaInti1
16.      Andhra Pradesh18KurnoolDr. P V Parthasarthi1
17.      Andhra Pradesh19AnantapurHamsaDevineni1
18.      Andhra Pradesh20HindupurPogala Venkata Parthasarthi1
19.      Andhra Pradesh21KadapaSinga Reddy Ramchandra Reddy1
20.      Andhra Pradesh22NelloreSuresh Reddy Sannapareddy1
21.      Andhra Pradesh23Tirupati (SC)Bommi Sri Hari Rao1
22.      Andhra Pradesh24RajampetPappireddi Maheswara Reddy1
23.      Andhra Pradesh25Chittoor (SC)Jayaram Duggani1
24.      Assam9TezpurSjt. Pallab Lochan Das1
25.      Maharashtra3JalgaonMrs. Smita Uday Wagh3
26.      Maharashtra16NandedShri Pratap Patil Chikkalikar2
27.      Maharashtra20Dindori (ST)Dr. Bharati Pawar4
28.      Maharashtra34PuneShri Girish Bapat3
29.      Maharashtra35BaramatiMrs. Kanchan Rahul Kul3
30.      Maharashtra42Solapur (SC)Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami2
31.      Meghalaya1Shillong (ST)Shri Sanbor Shullai, MLA1
32.      Odisha1BargarhShri Suresh Pujari2
33.      Odisha3SambalpurShri Nitesh Ganga Deb3
34.      Odisha11KalahandiShri Basanta Kumar Panda1
35.      Odisha17PuriDr. Sambit Patra3
36.      Odisha21Koraput (ST)Shri Jayaram Pangi1